Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market.

Operation Albion, Moon, Ösel, Dagö,
12.-20.10.1917

Including Battle of Moon Sound, 17.10.1917
(1038)(1039)(1040)

Germany

Moltke
Flagship

SMS Goeben / TR Yavuz Sultan Selim (Moltke class) (1/1250), SMS Moltke (Moltke class)
III. Geschwader
König class
König (Flaggschiff), Großer Kurfürst x , Kronprinz x , Markgraf

SMS Markgraf (König Class), SMS König (König Class)
Bayern class
Bayern x

SMS Bayern 1916 (Bayern-Klasse)
IV. Geschwader
Kaiser class
Friedrich der Große (Flaggschiff), König Albert, Kaiserin, Prinzregent Luitpold, Kaiser

SMS Kaiser (Kaiser-Klasse),
II. Aufklärungsgruppe
Königsberg class
SMS Königsberg (II) (Flaggschiff), SMS Karlsruhe (II), SMS Nürnberg (II)

SMS Emden II (1916) (Königsberg class) (1/1250),
Wiesbaden class
SMS Frankfurt

SMS Frankfurt 1915 (Wiesbaden class) (1/1250)
Bremen class
SMS Danzig

SMS München (Bremen class) (1/1250), SMS Leipzig (Bremen class) (1/1250), SMS Bremen 1904 (Bremen class)
VI. Aufklärungsgruppe
Kolberg class
SMS Kolberg (Flaggschiff), SMS Augsburg

SMS Cöln 1911 (Kolberg class) (1/1250),
Kit candidate: Kolberg announced by Kombrig Juli 2020
Magdeburg class
SMS Straßburg

SMS Breslau 1912 / TR Midilli (Magdeburg class) (1/1250), SMS Magdeburg (Magdeburg class)
Blitz class
Tender SMS Blitz,

SMS Blitz 1882 (1/1250)
Nautilus class
SMS Nautilus

SMS Nautilus (Nautilus class) (1/1250), SMS Albatross 1908 (Nautilus class)
T-Boats
Königsberg class
SMS Emden (II) Führer der Torpedoboote (I FdT)

SMS Emden II (1916) (Königsberg class) (1/1250), ,
II. Flottille (1914A)
Großes Torpedoboot 1914A G 101, G 103, G 104

SMS G101 (Großes Torpedoboot 1914A) (1/1250), Similar type Cordoba 1937 (Cordoba class) (1/1250),
Kit candidate: G102 announced
II. Flottille (Zerstörer)
Torpedoboot-Zerstörer B 97, B 98 x , V 100, B 109, B 110, B 111, B 112

SMS B-98 (Torpedoboot-Zerstörer (1914R) Class)
VI. Flottille
Großes Torpedoboot 1913 V 43, V 44, V 45, V 46, S 50, S 61, S 63, S 64 † , V 69, V 74, V 82

SMS G37 (Großes Torpedoboot 1913), SMS V25 (Großes Torpedoboot 1913)
VIII. Flottille
Großes Torpedoboot 1906 G 174, S 176, S 178, S 179, V 180, V 181, V 182, V 183, V 184, V 185, V 186

T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), Blitz II ex T185 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), T196 ex G196 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), Eduard Jungmann 1938 ex V153 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), SMS V161 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906)
X. Flottille (T 1906)
Großes Torpedoboot 1906 T 165, T 169, T 170, T 172, G 175

T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), Blitz II ex T185 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), T196 ex G196 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), Eduard Jungmann 1938 ex V153 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), SMS V161 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906)
X. Flottille (T 1913)
Großes Torpedoboot 1913 S 56, S 65, S 66, V 77, V 78, G 89

SMS G37 (Großes Torpedoboot 1913), SMS V25 (Großes Torpedoboot 1913)
7. Halb-Flottille
Großes Torpedoboot 1906 T 139, T 140, T 143, T 145, T 151, T 154, T 157, T 158, T 160

T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), Blitz II ex T185 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), T196 ex G196 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), Eduard Jungmann 1938 ex V153 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250), SMS V161 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906)
SM Gleitboot
U-Boot-Flottille Kurland
UC
UC 56, UC 57, UC 58, UC 59, UC 60, UC 78

SMS UC32 Küstenminenboot 1916 (SMS UC II)
Mine Sweeper
7 M-Boote †
Sperrbrechergruppe
Rio Pardo, Lothar, Schwaben, Glatz (oder Elsass?)
II. M-Flottille
A62, T 136, M 67, M 68, M 75, M 76, M 77, T 59, T 65, T 68, T 82, T 85, T 104 , T 53, T 54, T 55, T 56, T 60, T 61, T 62, T 66, T 67, T 69

SMS A-68 (1917) (A-Klasse Amtsentwurf 1916 AIII), SMS A-80 (A-Klasse Amtsentwurf 1916 AIII), M50 Typ 15 (1916) / Brommy (M-Boot Typ 15), SMS S90 1899 (Großes Torpedoboot 1898), Chien Kang / IJN Yamasemi / Hai Sui (Yu Chang class), T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906)
VIII. M-Halbflottille
M 64, M 11, M 31, M 32, M 39, A 35.

SMS A-68 (1917) (A-Klasse Amtsentwurf 1916 AIII), SMS A-80 (A-Klasse Amtsentwurf 1916 AIII), M50 Typ 15 (1916) / Brommy (M-Boot Typ 15)
III. Halbflottille, Vorposten-Flottille Ostsee
T 141, 15 Motorboote, Hilfsschiffe Fiora und Primula

T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906)
M-Küstenschutz-Halbflottille Ost
6 Trawler
I.-IV.I. Minenräum-Division
Leichter, Schute, Tender Ammon, Indianola, Hochkamp, Wachboot O2

Schute / Harbor barge
Sub-Chaser
Such-Flottille Ostsee
T 144 ,T 142 , A 28, A 30, A 32 x , T 130 , A 27, A 29, A 31, bewaffnete Fischereifahrzeuge

Sulev 1939 ex A-32 (A-Klasse Amtsentwurf 1915 AII) (1/1250), SMS S90 1899 (Großes Torpedoboot 1898), Chien Kang / IJN Yamasemi / Hai Sui (Yu Chang class), T151 Comet (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V150/155 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), SMS V156 / T156 / Bremse (Großes Torpedoboot 1906), Blitz II ex T185 (Großes Torpedoboot 1906) (1/1250)
Werkstattschiff Donau, Kohlenschiff Adeline Hugo Stinnes 3, Transporter Castor, Coburg, 3 Motorboote
Begleit-Halbflottille "Ost"
6 bewaffnete Fischereifahrzeuge
Ostsee-Netzsicherungsgruppe
Dampfer Eskimo, Rossal, Netzleger Burgfried, 6 Schlepper und mehrere Leichter

Similar type Seebär Schlepper ex Kraft 1888-1952,
Tross
Verbindungsboot T 132
Lazarettschiffe
Imperator, Kehrwieder, Titania, Viola
Diverse
4 Munitionstransporter, 3 Verpflegungstransporter, 1 Kohlenschiff, 1 Öltransporter, 1 Wassertransporter, Kabelleger Alster, Bojenleger Wilhelms, Mellum
Bergungsgruppe
4 Schlepper und Pumpenschiffe, 7 Schlepper für Landungszwecke, darunter Netter, Falkenstein, Jägersburg, Wilhelm Cords, Stein, Sturm, 8 leichte Fahrzeuge, 10 Leichter, Blockschiffe City of Belfast, City of Cadiz

Similar type Ajax Schlepper 1920-1994,
Transporterflotte
Chemnitz, Cassel, Batavia, Friedrichsruh, Oron, Sangara, Coralie Hörlock, Borderland, Scharnhorst, Buenos Aires, Frankfurt, Bahia Castillo, Giessen, Schleswig, Badenia, Oswald (Pionierschiff), Altenburg (Reserve), Pionierschiffe: Equity, Corsica x
pic by sammelhafen.de
Similar type SMS Prinz Eitel Friedrich 1914 (1/1250),
Air Forces
SMH Elena
mit 4 Wasserflugzeugen


(by Wikimedia, Author, Rights refer to here)
Luftschiffe
L30, L37, LZ 113, LZ 120, SL8, SL20

Zeppelin LZ45/58 Naval Raiders (Zeppelin P class), Zeppelin LZ47 Spotted Cow (Zeppelin P class)
Flugzeuge
Wasserflugzeuge, Torpedostaffel, Jasta 8.Armee, Marine-Landjasta …




Hansa-Brandenburg W29 (Hansa-Brandenburg W29), Friedrichshafen FF33 (FF33), Albatros W.4 (late) (Albatros D.I-V)

Russia

Slava †


Knyaz Suvorov 1904 (Borodino class), Iwami ex Oryol (Borodino class)
Graschdanin
ex Tsesarevitch

Tsessarewitsch (Tsesarevich class) (1/1250), Tsesarevich 1902 (Tsesarevich class)
Admiral Makarov, Bayan
Armed Cruiser

Bayan 1900
Diana
Armed Cruiser

Aurora (late) (Diana class),
Kit candidate: Avrora by Kombrig
Chrabry x , Grosjaschtschi
Gunboat

Krassnoje Snamja ex Chrabry 1941 (Bobr 1884 class) (1/1250), Khrabri 1897 (Bobr 1884 class)
Chiwinez
Destroyer Group
Novik


Novik (1913) / Jakow Swerdlow (Novik class),
11th Destroyer Division
Grom † , Pobeditel, Zabijaka.

Valerian Kuibyshev ex Kapitan Kern (Novik Group Gavriil Orfey)
12th Destroyer Division
Desna, Leitenant Ilin, Samson, Kapitan Izylmetev.

Valerian Kuibyshev ex Kapitan Kern (Novik Group Gavriil Orfey)
13th Destroyer Division
Avtroil, Gavriil, Izyaslav, Konstantin.



Almirante Guise (Avtroil class) (1/1250), Valerian Kuibyshev ex Kapitan Kern (Novik Group Gavriil Orfey)
4th Destroyer Division
General Kondratenko, Pogranichnik.

Sibirsky Strelok (1906)
5th Destroyer Division
Donskoi Kazak, Steregushchi, Strashni, Turkmenetz-Stravropolski, Ukraina, Vojskovoi, Zabajkaletz.

Ukraina (Ukraina class) (1/1250)
Patrol Forces (Guard ships)
9th Destroyer Division
Silnyi class: Dyeyatelni, Dyelni, Gromyaschi, Razyashchi, Silni, Storozhevoi.

Similar type HMS Decoy 1895 (Daring class 26-knotter)
8th Destroyer Division
Lovki class: Likhoi (mor?)

Likhoi (1906) (Likhoi)
II. Guard-Division
Barsuk class: Barsuk, Gornostai, Vydra

Barsuk 1915
III. Guard-Division
Khorek, Laska
Barkassen, Ttender ralschtschik No. 12
5 Auxiliary Patrol Divisions
with 29 vessels and 2 support ships
Minesweeper Forces.
5 Minesweeper Divisions with 13 vessels
2 Motorboat Minesweeper Divisions with 6 vessels and 1 support ship.
Minelayers.
Amur, Pripyat, Volga.


Amur (Amur class)
Blockschiffe
Lawa (Lazarettschiff), Minenleger Nr. 4
Auxiliaries
2 netlayers, 11 transports, 1 tug (Avion), 1 harbour steamer (parowiec portowy).
Transports
General Zimmermann, Obsidian, Vassian, detachierter Transporter Buki, Kohlenschiffe Glagol, On, Pokoj, Kühlschiff Sukhoma, Sondertransporter Vodolej No. 2, Artelschtschik, Samoed, Hafenschiff Brigitowka, Petschora, Transporter Oka, Libau (Hauptquartier-Division), Vodolej Nr. 1
Air Forces
50 Wasserflugzeuge, 10 Nieuport Jäger


Nieuport 17C

GB Submarines

C class
HMS C26, HMS C27, HMS C32
HMS C class submarine, Group 2 *


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Friday 04 December 2020 19:41.

References

References(1038) http://www.gwpda.org/naval/fdgn0002.htm
(1039) http://www.gwpda.org/naval/albion.htm
(1040) http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Unternehmen_Albion


Legend:
lime: Excellent source, hardly any errors
green: Very good source, only very few errors
black or blue: Quality of this source is not yet mentioned
orange: Good source, some errors
red: Source cmay ontain some true facts. All facts need to be checked.

A list of used references is in More topics/Literature


Go to overview of short stories