Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Member of
Schwobabaschdler
Modellmarine / IG Waterline
P-51 der FAS
News:
22.5.2019: Eggeroe Netzleger VIII
22.5.2019: HMAS Yarra U77

21.5.2019: HMS Clyde
21.5.2019: HMS Loch class
21.5.2019: PzKpfw III J (früh)

11.5.2019: Marder I 7,5cm Pak 40 auf FCM 36
11.5.2019: Sd.Kfz.135 Mun.transporter Lorraine

19.4.2019: Me 109K-14

2.4.2019: SA-2
2.4.2019: ZIL-157

24.3.2019: Me262 durch Elefanten zerstört

18.3.2019: SA-10B Grumble S-300PS Launcher auf Startfzg 5P85D
18.3.2019: SA-10 S-300PMU RADAR/Feuerleitstand 30N6E2

23.2.2019: Hotel III Pj 701 K-145

3.2.2019: SMS Wespe Panzerkanonenboot

20.1.2019: Fregatte 44-gun 1812
20.1.2019: HMS Ajax F114 Ikara
20.1.2019: HMS Zulu F124
20.1.2019: Krasnaya Abkhasia
20.1.2019: Rubis 1933
20.1.2019: Whiskey class Pj644 2-cyl
20.1.2019: Whiskey class Pj665 Long Bin
20.1.2019: SA-6 Gainful 2K12 Kub
20.1.2019: Universal Carrier 2-pounder ATG
20.1.2019: Westland Wasp 1/700

19.1.2019: PzSpW Panhard P204(f) mit 5cm Kwk 38/L42

1.1.2019: Hai Quing 037IS
1.1.2019: Notoro IJN Seaplane Tender
1.1.2019: PLA 6604 / 122bis Kronstadt
1.1.2019: PLA 6610 early Ocean Minesweeper
1.1.2019: USS Admirable class PCER
1.1.2019: Tortoise

22.12.2018: UE 630(f) Schlepper mit Pak 36 improvisiert
22.12.2018: UE 630(f) mit Pak 36 spät

20.12.2018: 45mm Pak M1937
20.12.2018: 45mm Pak M1942
20.12.2018: 76mm Reg. (Infantry) Gun M1943
20.12.2018: Cannone da 75/27 mod 11 / Deport 75mm
20.12.2018: IS-2 Stalin
20.12.2018: IS-7
20.12.2018: Pak 36 3,7cm auf Renault UE

1.12.2018: Flak 43 3,7cm
1.12.2018: M5A1 Late
1.12.2018: Möbelwagen Flakpanzer IV
1.12.2018: Stuart Recce
1.12.2018: T-37 Amphibious Tank
1.12.2018: T-40 Amphibious Tank

23.11.2018: Flak Rheinmetall 20mm
23.11.2018: Jagdpanzer Kanone 90mm
23.11.2018: Unimog U1300 4x4

18.11.2018: Elefant Panzerjäger Tiger (P) Ferdinand
18.11.2018: PzKpfw II a1/2/3

10.11.2018: Fl.F.205 Wettin
10.11.2018: M3821
10.11.2018: USS Independence LCS-2
10.11.2018: Mercedes L3000
10.11.2018: Opel Blitz Maultier
10.11.2018: Panzerschreck RPzB 54
10.11.2018: Sd.Kfz. 251/10 D mit 3,7 cm Pak, spätes Schild

24.10.2018: Osmaniye 1897-1923
Ju 88V5

Modelling vehicle history - in the air, on sea, on land

This is the website of Jürgen Klüser.
This website has purely private and no commercial purpose. Please read the terms of use.
The content is mainly targeting Scale Modelling, but also the background of the aviation and more was gathered in more than 45 years.

Focus:
Special pages:[+]These and more are listed in story.php

Overview of my models

The scale is 1/700 for ships, 1/72 for planes and vehicles if not mentioned differently.

  1.       6 (2019)      
  2.       5 (2010s)      
  3.       4 (2000s)      
  4.        3 (90s)       
  5.        2 (80s)       
  6.   1 (Child, 60/70s)  
  7.     Die cast etc.    
  8. From other modellers
2 Torpedo-Boot 1911
2 Torpedo-Boot 1911
79 Torpedoboot  1903
79 Torpedoboot 1903
83 Torpedoboot 1904
201M (SO-1) 1959
201M (SO-1) 1959
Abraham Crijnssen
Abraham Crijnssen
Acre 1958
Acre 1958
Admiral Nakhimov 1897
Admiral Nakhimov 1897
AEC 4x4 ACV "Dorcester": Mammut(e) "Max"
AEC 4x4 ACV "Dorcester": Mammut(e) "Max"
Aegir
Aegir
Aetos
Aetos
AF Typ C3 Artilleriefährprahm 1944
AF Typ C3 Artilleriefährprahm 1944
Affondatore
Affondatore
Agne / No.75 1892
Agne / No.75 1892
Aki
Aki
Akitsu Maru
Akitsu Maru
Algerie
Algerie
Almirante Brown 1929
Almirante Brown 1929
Almirante Grau 1906
Almirante Grau 1906
Almirante Guise
Almirante Guise
Almirante Padilla 1983
Almirante Padilla 1983
Alsedo
Amatsukaze DDG-163 1963
Amiot 351
Amiot 351
Andrea Doria 1916
Andrea Doria 1916
Andrea Doria 1964, Andrea Doria 1964
Andrea Doria 1964
Andrea Doria 1964, Andrea Doria 1964
Andrea Doria 1964
Angeln, Lindau-Klasse, USS Liberty Ship
Angeln
Aradu 1981
Aradu 1981
Ardjoeno 1886
Ardjoeno 1886
Ariadne 1958
Ariete 1944
Ariete 1944
Artillerieschulschiff Entwurf 1938
Artillerieschulschiff Entwurf 1938
Asahi
Asahi
Astore / HSwMS Remus
Astore / HSwMS Remus
Atada 1940 ex I Hsien
Atada 1940 ex I Hsien
Atlantis HSK2
Atlantis HSK2
Azuma Ironclad 1871
Azuma Ironclad 1871
Azuma Kreuzer
Azuma Kreuzer
Baku 1939
Bahia 1938
Bahia 1938
Balmung, Romulus
Balmung
Bangpakong (053T/H2 Jianghu III)
Bangpakong (053T/H2 Jianghu III)
Barso 1969
Barso 1969
Bathurst ex M1 ex M48 1938
Bathurst ex M1 ex M48 1938
Bearn
Bearn
Bellona 1955
Bellona 1955
Benedetto Brin
Benedetto Brin
Bergepanther G SdKfz 179
Bergepanther G SdKfz 179
Bersagliere 1912
Bespokoiny 1914
Biber Monitor
Biber Monitor
Binnenschiff
Binnenschiff
Birinci Inönü
Birinci Inönü
Blink 1882
Blink 1882
Blitz II ex T185
Blitz II ex T185
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Bogatyr
Bogatyr
Boikyi 1902
Boikyi 1902
Borkumriff, Hafenbagger schwimmend
Borkumriff
Borneo 1892
Bouchard (2x)
Bouchard (2x)
Boyarin 1902
Boyarin 1902
BP31 / SP31
BP31 / SP31
BP41
BP41
Brinio 1938
Brinio 1938
Brummer ex M85, USS Liberty Ship, W.Körte, Zephiros
Brummer ex M85
Buffel 1868
Buffel 1868
Bustamante
Bustamante
Bygve No 71 1888
Bygve No 71 1888
Bystryi
C-1/2 U-Boot
C-1/2 U-Boot
C-3 U-Boot
C-3 U-Boot
Calabria 1897
Calabria 1897
Caldas ex Douro
Caldas ex Douro
Calvo Sotelo 1939
Calvo Sotelo 1939
Caprera
Caprera
Caracciolo
Caracciolo
Carlo Mirabello 1938
Carlo Mirabello 1938
Carl Zeiss 1941
Casque 1910
Casque 1910
Castagno M5504
Castagno M5504
Ceuta
Ceuta
Chamois class
Chamois class
Chasseur 1919
Chihaya 1910
Chihaya 1910
Chonburi FAC331 1988
Chonburi FAC331 1988
Ciclone
Ciclone
Cinco de Outubro 1937
Cinco de Outubro 1937
Claymore 1906
Claymore 1906
Clas Fleming
Clas Fleming
Cobra 1940
Colbert 1942
Colbert 1942
Commandant Riviere E55
Confienza
Confienza
Cordoba 1937
Courbet
Courbet
Dante Alighieri
Dante Alighieri
Dato
Dato
Dédalo
Dédalo
D'Estienne d'Orves 1972
De Grasse 1955
De Grasse 1955
Descubierta 2005
Descubierta 2005
De Zeven Provincien 1933 / Soerabaja
De Zeven Provincien 1933 / Soerabaja
Diana 1940
Dicker Max 10,5cm K18 Sf Iva
Dicker Max 10,5cm K18 Sf Iva
Dristigheten 1930
Dristigheten 1930
Dom Joao de Castro 1942
Dom Joao de Castro 1942
Donau 1940
Donau 1940
Donau A69
Dragonne 1890
Drottning Victoria 1937
Drottning Victoria 1937
Drzki 1908
Durandal 1899
Durango
Durango
Dzerzhinskiy 1935
Dzerzhinskiy 1935
Echo class Pj 659
Echo class Pj 659
Eduard Jungmann 1938 ex V153
Eduard Jungmann 1938 ex V153
Eidechse LSM, Natter LSM(R), USS Wind Class
Eidechse LSM
Eisbär 1942
Eisbär 1942
Eisfuchs 1871
Eisfuchs 1871
Élan
Élan
Elli 1940
Elli 1940
Elsass 1943
Emile Bertin (1934)
Emile Bertin (1934)
Emir Bucharsky
Emir Bucharsky
Emperador Carlos V 1893
Emperador Carlos V 1893
Empire MacRae 1943
Borkumriff, Ems
Ems
Enrico Toti 1934
Enseigne Roux
Eolo 1942
Eolo 1942
Eritrea
Eritrea
Erwin Waßner
Erwin Waßner
Esmeralda 1896
Esmeralda 1896
Espana
Espana
Espero
Espero
Eustafi (Svyatoi Yevstafii)
Eustafi (Svyatoi Yevstafii)
Evertsen 1894
Evertsen 1894
Falke Schleuderschiff
Falke Schleuderschiff
Falster 1964
Feldkanone FK96 nA 7,7cm
Feldkanone FK96 nA 7,7cm
Flores
Flores
FM 23
FM 23
Fougueux
Fougueux
Framee 1900
Framee 1900
Freccia
Freja 1938 / Südpol
Freja 1938 / Südpol
Fridtjof Nansen 1936
Fridtjof Nansen 1936
Fröya 1940
Fröya 1940
Fugas T-204 1939
Fugas T-204 1939
Fulmine
Fulmine
Fuso 1900
Fuso 1900
Fylgia
Fylgia
G 3 Meijndert Jentjes 1905
Gabbiano
Gabbiano
Galicia
Galicia
Gejser
Gejser
Gelderland Entwurf 3 / Projekt 1047
Gelderland Entwurf 3 / Projekt 1047
General-Admiral / 25 ago Oktjabria  1936
General-Admiral / 25 ago Oktjabria 1936
General Admiral Graf Apraksin / Okinoshima
General Admiral Graf Apraksin / Okinoshima
Generali class
Generali class
General Soublette 1943
General Soublette 1943
Giacinto Carini 1943
Giacinto Carini 1943
Giulio Cesare 1930
Giulio Cesare 1930
Giuseppe Miraglia 1927
Gneisenau F212 1958
Gneisenau F212 1958
Gneisenau F212
Gneisenau F212
Golub 1917
Golub 1917
Gondul 1894
Gondul 1894
Göteborg
Great Eastern
Great Eastern
Greif B21 (1940)
Greif B21 (1940)
Grisha Klasse 1970
Grisha Klasse 1970
Gromoboi 1900
Guglielmo Pepe
Gunther Plüschow (Krischan II)
Gunther Plüschow (Krischan II)
Ha-207
Ha-207
Habicht I NVA 1953
Habicht I NVA 1953
Habicht IIB NVA 1964
Habicht IIB NVA 1964
Hai (NVA)
Hai (NVA)
Hajen 1898
Hajen 1898
Halland 1956
Halland 1956
Hameln 1989
Hamidije ex Abdulhamid 1904
Hamidije ex Abdulhamid 1904
Hansa A Frachter
Hansa A Frachter
Hansa B Frachter
Hansa B Frachter
Hansa C Frachter
Hansa C Frachter
Hansa HSK11 1943
Hans Bürkner 1963
Hansestadt Danzig (1940)
Harukaze DD-101
Harukaze DD-101
Heinkel HD-55 1/1250
Hekla
Hekla
Helgoland
Helgoland
Hermann von Wissmann
Hermann von Wissmann
Heiyo 1944
Heiyo 1944
Hipper F214 1959
Hipper F214 1959
Hirado 1912
Hirado 1912
HMCS Algonquin DDG-283 1970
HMCS Prince Henry
HMCS Prince Henry
HMCS Restigouche DDE257
HMCS Restigouche DDE257
HMCS St. Laurent DDH205  (1954)
HMCS St. Laurent DDH205 (1954)
HMCS Tillsonburg K496
HMCS Tillsonburg K496
HMS Acasta 1930
HMS Acasta 1930
HMS Adventure 1940
HMS Adventure 1940
HMS Africa 1905
HMS Africa 1905
HMS Agincourt 1914
HMS Agincourt 1914
HMS Ajax 1913
HMS Ajax 1913
HMS Alarm 1894
HMS Alarm 1894
HMS Amazon 1927
HMS Amazon 1927
HMS Ambuscade (1926)
HMS Ambuscade (1926)
HMS Amphion 1887
HMS Amphion 1887
HMS Amphion 1913
HMS Amphion 1913
HMS Amphion A-Klasse, USS Seawolf (SSN-575), Whiskey Class U-Boot (1952)
HMS Amphion A-Klasse
HMS Aphis
HMS Aphis
HMS Arethusa 1914
HMS Argus
HMS Argus
HMS Argyll 1905
HMS Argyll 1905
HMS Aristocrat 1940
HMS Aristocrat 1940
HMS Ark Royal / Pegasus 1914
HMS Ark Royal / Pegasus 1914
HMS Ash 1940
HMS Ash 1940
HMS Bangor J00
HMS Bangor J00
HMS Biter 1942
HMS Biter 1942
HMS Black Prince 1906
HMS Black Prince 1906
HMS Blackwood 1957
HMS Boadicea 1918
HMS Boadicea 1918
HMS Brissenden
HMS Brissenden
HMS Campania 1916
HMS Canada 1915
HMS Canada 1915
HMS Centaur R06
HMS Centaur R06
HMS Chatham
HMS Chatham
HMS Circe J214
HMS Circe J214
HMS Codrington
HMS Codrington
HMS Colossus 1911
HMS Colossus 1911
HMS Comus 1915
HMS Comus 1915
HMS Defence
HMS Defence
HMS Diana 1958-1964
HMS Diana 1958-1964
HMS Dittisham M2621
HMS Dittisham M2621
HMS Dreadnought
HMS Dreadnought
HMS Duncan 1903
HMS Duncan 1903
HMS Eagle
HMS Eagle
HMS Egret
HMS Egret
HMS Emerald
HMS Emerald
HMS Engadine
HMS Engadine
HMS Erin 1/1250
HMS Erin 1/1250
HMS F class / Tribal class
HMS F class / Tribal class
HMS Fairmile B
HMS Fairmile B
HMS Furious 1917
HMS Furious 1917
HMS G class / Beagle class 1909
HMS Glatton 1918
HMS Glorious 1917 as light Battlecruiser
HMS Glorious 1917 as light Battlecruiser
HMS Glory R62 1945
HMS Glory R62 1945
HMS Goliath
HMS Goliath
HMS Good Hope
HMS Good Hope
HMS Grenville
HMS Grenville
HMS Halcyon class
HMS Halcyon class
HMS Hartland 1941 ex USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN
HMS Hartland 1941 ex USCGC PONTCHARTRAIN
HMS Hermes 1/1250
HMS Hermes 1/1250
HMS Highflyer 1899
HMS Highflyer 1899
HMS Hogue
HMS Hogue
HMS Hoste 1916
HMS Hoste 1916
HMS Hunt 1917 / UJ 2109 1943
HMS Hunt 1917 / UJ 2109 1943
HMS Inglefield D02
HMS Invincible 1908
HMS Invincible 1908
HMS Iron Duke F234 (1988)
HMS Kil class
HMS Kil class
HMS Kingfisher
HMS Kingfisher
HMS L class 1913 (?)
HMS L class 1913 (?)
HMS Lahore T253
HMS Lahore T253
HMS Leith (U36)
HMS Leith (U36)
HMS Leopard 1957
HMS Leopard 1957
HMS Lion
HMS Lion
HMS Loch Ness 1944
HMS London 1902
HMS London 1902
HMS Lord Nelson
HMS Lord Nelson
HMS M29
HMS M29
HMS Marvel J443
HMS Monmouth
HMS Monmouth
HMS Neptune 1911
HMS Neptune 1911
HMS New Zealand 1912
HMS New Zealand 1912
HMS Nottingham 1914
HMS Orion 1912
HMS Orion 1912
HMS P class 1916
HMS P class 1916
HMS Palomares 1944
HMS Palomares 1944
HMS Patrol
HMS Patrol
HMS Pegasus
HMS Pegasus
HMS Philante 1940
HMS Polyphemus 1882
HMS Polyphemus 1882
HMS Pozarica 1942
HMS Pozarica 1942
HMS QR class 1942
HMS River class
HMS River class
HMS Rosalind T135
HMS Rosalind T135
HMS Savage
HMS Savage
HMS Shoreham
HMS Shoreham
HMS Sir John Moore 1915
HMS Springbank 1941
HMS St. Austell Bay 1945
HMS Superb 1909
HMS Superb 1909
HMS Superb cruiser
HMS Superb cruiser
HMS Surly 1894
HMS Swale (K217)
HMS Swale (K217)
HMS Swift 1907
HMS Swift 1907
HMS Tiger 1916
HMS Tiger 1959
HMS Tiger 1959
HMS Tipperary
HMS Tipperary
HMS Topaze 1904
HMS Topaze 1904
HMS Triumph ex Libertad
HMS Triumph ex Libertad
HMS Tyne 1942
HMS Tyne 1942
HMS Tynwald
HMS Tynwald
HMS Ulster Queen
HMS Ulster Queen
HMS Upton M1187 1955
HMS Upton M1187 1955
HMS Urchin R99
HMS Urchin R99
HMS Vanguard 1909
HMS Vanguard 1909
HMS Vanguard 1946
HMS Vanguard 1946
HMS Vindictive 1918
HMS Vindictive 1918
HMS Vindictive 1938
HMS Violet 1898
HMS Violet 1898
HMS Volage F41 ex R41
HMS Volage F41 ex R41
HMS Wallace 1918
HMS Whalsay T293
HMS Whalsay T293
Holland 1954
Holland 1954
Hr.Ms. Friesland 1956
HS-30 SPz lang 20mm
HS-30 SPz lang 20mm
Hua Hin 2016
Hua Hin 2016
Hugo Zeye
Hugo Zeye
Huitfeldt 1954
Humayta 1940
Humayta 1940
Hval 1939
Hval 1939
Hydra 1900
Hydra 1900
I-14 IJN
I-53 / 153 IJN
I-53 / 153 IJN
I-58 IJN mit Amphibienpanzern
I-58 IJN mit Amphibienpanzern
I-140 IJN
I-140 IJN
I-201 1942
I-351
I-351
Ibuki 1909
Ibuki 1909
Idra
Idra
Imperator Nikolai I 1891 (IJN Iki)
Imperator Nikolai I 1891 (IJN Iki)
Imperator Pavel I 1910
Imperator Pavel I 1910
Indomito (1956)
Indomito (1956)
Intrepide 1916
Isar
Isar
Isar
Isar
Ishikari DE-226 1981
Ishikari DE-226 1981
Isla de Cuba 1887
Isla de Cuba 1887
Iver Hvitfeldt 1886
Jacob van Heemskerck 1940
Jaguar-Klasse, Plejad-Klasse
Jaguar-Klasse
Jan van Amstel 1937
Jan van Amstel 1937
Jeanne d'Arc 1902
Jeanne d'Arc 1902
(by Trident) >
Jeanne d'Arc 1938
Jermak
Jermak
Junkers Ju52
Ju52
Jules Ferry 1903
Jupiter 1939
Jupiter 1939
K3 1942
Kaba 1915
Kaba 1915
Kagero 1902
Kagero 1902
Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia
Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia
Kaiser Wilhelm der Große 1914
Kaiser Wilhelm der Große 1914
Kanin
Kanin
Kashin
Kashin
Katapultleichter Heinkel
Katapultleichter Heinkel
Kildin (Prj 56M)
Kildin (Prj 56M)
Kjell 1940
Kjell 1940
Klas Horn
Klas Horn
Komar 1962
Komar 1962
Komet HSK7 1941
Kommuna 1922
Kondor 1972
Königin Luise 1940
Königin Luise 1940
Koningin Wilhelmina der Nederlanden
Koningin Wilhelmina der Nederlanden
Kotlin class (1950), Kotlin class (1950)
Kotlin class (1950)
Kotlin class (1950), Kotlin class (1950)
Kotlin class (1950)
Krake 1957
Krasnaya Gruziya 1943
Krasnaya Gruziya 1943
Krasny Kavkas
Krasny Kavkas
Krassin
Krassin
Krassnoje Snamja ex Chrabry 1941
Krassnoje Snamja ex Chrabry 1941
Kresta I 1965
Kreta 1943
Kriegstransporter KT-1
Kriegstransporter KT-1
Kriemhild
Kriemhild
Krischan I (1934)
Krischan III
Krokodil 1906
Krokodil 1906
Kronstadt class Pj 122bis (2x)
Kronstadt class Pj 122bis (2x)
Krupny class
Krupny class
Kynda class
Kynda class
La Flore
La Flore
L'Agile
L'Agile
La Masa 1917
La Masa 1917
Lampo 1900
Lampo 1900
Lampo 1932
Lampo 1932
Land-Wasser-Schlepper LWS
Land-Wasser-Schlepper LWS
Lauting 1940
Laxen T3 1931
Laxen T3 1931
Laya
Laya
Le Gladiateur SG18
Le Gladiateur SG18
Le Normand
Le Normand
Leone 1939
Leone 1939
Leyland TLM 1935
Leyland TLM 1935
Libertad
Libertad
Libia ex planned as Drama 1936
Libia ex planned as Drama 1936
Lima 1930
Lindau-Klasse
Lindau-Klasse
Lindormen 1900
Lorelei K4 ex Artevelde
Lorelei K4 ex Artevelde
Lorraine
Lorraine
Luchs A1 SpPz 2
Luchs A1 SpPz 2
M4A3E8 Easy Eight
M4A3E8 Easy Eight
M20 Greyhound
M20 Greyhound
M41 Walker Bulldog
M41 Walker Bulldog
M52 (T98)
M52 (T98)
M60A3 5th Infantry Div. Germany 1985
M60A3 5th Infantry Div. Germany 1985
Ma.101 Aux Netlayer ex HMS Barlight
Ma.101 Aux Netlayer ex HMS Barlight
MAL-13 1944
Manligheten 1940
Manligheten 1940
Mareshal Floriano 1904
Mareshal Floriano 1904
Mar Negro 1938
Mars (1941)
Mars (1941)
Marti 1936
Marti 1936
Maus PzKw VIII Prototyp Böblingen 1944
Maus PzKw VIII Prototyp Böblingen 1944
Maxim Gorkij
Maxim Gorkij
Max Stinsky 1941
M-Boot Typ 40, USS Gearing Class
M-Boot Typ 40
M-Boot Typ 43, M-Boot Typ 43
M-Boot Typ 43
M-Boot Typ 43, M-Boot Typ 43
M-Boot Typ 43
Medusa 1942
Medusa 1942
Mein Schiff 3
Mein Schiff 3
Memel 1938
Memel 1938
Mendez Nunez (nach Umbau)
Daimler Mercedes LOP 3500 1935
Mercedes LOP 3500 1935
Meteor 1925
Meteor 1925
Michel HSK9 1942
Michiel Gardeyn 1904
Michiel Gardeyn 1904
Minas Gerais 1938
Minenleger Entwurf A-G
Minenleger Entwurf A-G
Minenräumer Entwurf A/B
Minenräumer Entwurf A/B
Minenräumer W13
Minenräumer W13
Ministro Zenteno
Ministro Zenteno
Minsk 1938
Mirka class 1970
Mirka class 1970
Mizutori PC-311
Mizutori PC-311
Monzambano
Monzambano
Mosel U-Tender (1943)
Mosel U-Tender (1943)
Möve Hilfskreuzer, Sperrbrecher
Möve Hilfskreuzer, Sperrbrecher
MRS25 1943
MRS25 1943
MS 46 / S601 1942
MS 46 / S601 1942
MT-1 1930
MT-1 1930
Munin 1887
Munin 1887
Munin (1910)
Munin (1910)
Najade 1971
Nanuchka Prj 1234 Ovod
Nanuchka Prj 1234 Ovod
Eidechse LSM, Natter LSM(R), USS Wind Class
Natter LSM(R)
Navarin
Navarin
Nazario Sauro 1926
Nazario Sauro 1926
Nebojsa 1927
Nebojsa 1927
Nembo 1905
Niedersachsen 1944
Niedersachsen 1944
Niels Juel
Niels Juel
Niels Juel 1980
Nino Bixio
Nino Bixio
Niobe 1923 Segelschulschiff
Niobe 1923 Segelschulschiff
Nippon Maru 1930
Nippon Maru 1930
Nippon Maru JMSDF
Nippon Maru JMSDF
Nordenskjöld
Nordenskjöld
Norge
Norge
Normandie 1918
Novik (Kreuzer, 1901)
Novik (Kreuzer, 1901)
Nueve De Julio
Nueve De Julio
Odin 1872
Ognevoi 1945
Ognevoi 1945
Olfert Fischer 1936
Olfert Fischer 1936
Öland
Öland
Ophir 1901
Ophir 1901
ORP Baltyk 1940 ex D'Entrecasteaux
ORP Baltyk 1940 ex D'Entrecasteaux
Osa II Prj205 Moskit
Oscar II 1907
Oscar II 1907
Östergötland
Östergötland
Pak 40 7,5cm, Steyr RSO /01
Pak 40 7,5cm
Patrie 1906
Patrie 1906
Paul Beneke 1938
Paul Beneke 1938
PB-104 ex NL Valk
PB-104 ex NL Valk
Peder Skram 1939
Peder Skram 1939
Peder Skram 1966
Peder Skram 1966
Pegaso 1905
Pegaso 1905
Pegaso 1938
Pegaso 1938
Perseo F566 1977
Perseo F566 1977
Perseus 1906
Perseus 1906
Peter von Danzig 1470
Peter von Danzig 1470
Phönix BS11 (1933)
Ping Hai (1936)
Pinguin HSK5
Pinguin HSK5
PLA 053H2G Jiangwei I
PLA 053H2G Jiangwei I
Jaguar-Klasse, Plejad-Klasse
Plejad-Klasse
Plejad-Klasse
Plejad-Klasse
Poltava
Poltava
Poti class
Poti class
Potvis 1992
Potvis 1992
Preußischer Adler (1847)
Preußischer Adler (1847)
Primauguet
Primauguet
Psilander 1900
Psilander 1900
Puglia
Puglia
PzKpfw I B mit 7,5cm StuK, Berlin April 1945
PzKpfw I B mit 7,5cm StuK, Berlin April 1945
Panzer 39H: 10,5 cm leFH18(Sf) auf Geschützwagen 39H(f)
Panzer 39H: 10,5 cm leFH18(Sf) auf Geschützwagen 39H(f)
Quarto
Quarto
Quintino Sella 1927 (TA15)
Quintino Sella 1927 (TA15)
R130-R150 Minenräumboot
R130-R150 Minenräumboot
R401 1944
RakJPz-1 (SS-11 auf HS-30)
RakJPz-1 (SS-11 auf HS-30)
Ratte
Ratte
Raubvogel class
Raubvogel class
Raule F217 1964
Rautu 1936
Rautu 1936
Regina Elena
Regina Elena
Reina Regente 1895
Reina Regente 1895
Reinier Claeszen 1891
Renault TN6C2 1932
Renault TN6C2 1932
Republica / Navarra / Reina Victoria Eugenia
Republica / Navarra / Reina Victoria Eugenia
Retvizan 1900
Richthofen 1943
Richthofen 1943
Riga class (1953)
Rigel 1940
Rigel 1940
Ro-60 IJN 1941 ex Sub No 59
Roland 1940
Roland 1940
Balmung, Romulus
Romulus
Rossiya 1897
Rostislav 1898
Rostislav 1898
Pak 40 7,5cm, Steyr RSO /01
RSO /01
Ruine Haus
Ruine Haus
Ruinen (2x)
Ruinen (2x)
Rurik 1908
Rurik 1908
S61 Albatross
S76 Frettchen
S76 Frettchen
Sa'ar 3 class
Sa'ar 3 class
San Giorgio
San Giorgio
Santa Maria, Pinta, Nina
Santa Maria, Pinta, Nina
SAT Schwerer Arillerieträger 1944
Scharnhorst F213 1960
Scharnhorst F213 1960
Schlachtkreuzer OPQ Entwurf
Schlachtkreuzer OPQ Entwurf
Schütze Class 1959
Schütze Class 1959
Schwabenland
Schwabenland
Sd.Kfz. 9 Famo mit 88mm Flak 37
Sd.Kfz. 9 Famo mit 88mm Flak 37
Supermarine Seafire 1/1250
Seafire 1/1250
Serviola 1991
Settsu
Settsu
Shenyang 2006
Shenyang 2006
Shin'yo ex Scharnhorst
Shin'yo ex Scharnhorst
Shirakumo 1902
Shirakumo 1902
Shimane Maru 1945
Shimane Maru 1945
Silnyi 1940
Silnyi 1940
Simoun
Simoun
Sinop 1890
Sirocco 1901
Sissoi Veliky 1905
Sissoi Veliky 1905
Skagerrak
Skagerrak
Skjold 1928
Skjold 1928
Skory (1954)
Skory (1954)
Sleipner (1937)
Smeli 1929
Smeli 1929
SMS A-2 1915
SMS Admiral Spaun kuk
SMS Aegir
SMS Aegir
SMH Answald
SMH Answald
SMS Ariadne 1880
SMS Ariadne 1880
SMS Aspern (kuk) 1900
SMS Aspern (kuk) 1900
SMS Augusta 1864
SMS Augusta 1864
SMS Barbarossa
SMS Barbarossa
SMS Blitz 1882
SMS Blitz 1882
SMS Blitz kuk 1888
SMS Blitz kuk 1888
SMS Breslau 1912  / TR Midilli
SMS Breslau 1912 / TR Midilli
SMS Brummer 1884
SMS Brummer 1884
SMS Carola
SMS Chamäleon kuk
SMS Chamäleon kuk
SMS Cöln 1911
SMS Cöln 1911
SMS Cöln II 1918
SMS Cöln II 1918
SMS Comet
SMS Comet
SMS D-9 (1894), SMS D-9a (1910)
SMS D-9 (1894)
SMS D-9 (1894), SMS D-9a (1910)
SMS D-9a (1910)
SMS Danzig
SMS Danzig
SMS Deutschland 1848
SMS Deutschland 1848
SMS Drache
SMS Drache
SMS Emden II (1916)
SMS Emden II (1916)
SMS Ersatz Yorck
SMS Ersatz Yorck
SMS Falke 1872
SMS Falke 1872
SMS Frankfurt 1915
SMS Frankfurt 1915
SMS Friedrich Carl 1888
SMS Friedrich Carl 1888
SMS G101
SMS G101
SMS Gefion 1846
SMS Gefion 1846
SMS Gefion 1894
SMS Gefion 1894
SMS Geier
SMS Geier
SMS Goeben / TR Yavuz Sultan Selim
SMS Goeben / TR Yavuz Sultan Selim
SMS Goetzen 1915
SMS Goetzen 1915
SMS Greif
SMS Greif
SMS Grille 1857
SMS Grille 1857
SMS Hagen 1910
SMS Hagen 1910
SMS Hansa 1875
SMS Hansa 1875
SMS Hela
SMS Hela
SMS Habsburg kuk
SMS Helgoland (kuk)
SMS Helgoland (kuk)
SMS Iltis 1880
SMS Iltis 1898
SMS Iltis 1898
SMS Jagd 1890
SMS Jagd 1890
SMS Kaiser 1875
SMS Kaiser 1875
SMS Kaiseradler  (ex Hohenzollern) 1876
SMS Kaiseradler (ex Hohenzollern) 1876
SMS Kaiser Barbarossa
SMS Kaiser Barbarossa
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I (kuk)
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I (kuk)
SMS Kaiserin Augusta
SMS Kaiserin Augusta
SMS Kaiser Karl VI 1900
SMS Kaiser Max kuk 1863
SMS Kaiser Max kuk 1863
SMS Karlsruhe 1914
SMS Karlsruhe 1914
SMS Königsberg
SMS Königsberg
SMS Königin Luise 1914
SMS König Wilhelm 1897
SMS König Wilhelm 1897
SMS Kreuzerentwurf 1916 FK1A
SMS Kronprinz 1867
SMS Kronprinz 1867
SMS Kronprinz Erzherzog Rudolf 1889
SMS Kronprinz Erzherzog Rudolf 1889
SMS Kronprinzessin Erzherzogin Stephanie kuk 1889
SMS Kronprinzessin Erzherzogin Stephanie kuk 1889
SMS Leipzig
SMS Luchs
SMS Luchs
SMS Lussin 1913
SMS Mackensen
SMS Mackensen
SMS Marie 1882
SMS Marie 1882
SMS Mars
SMS Mars
SMS Meteor 1869
SMS Meteor 1869
SMS Monitor XI kuk
SMS Mücke
SMS Mücke
SMS München
SMS München
SMS Nautilus
SMS Nautilus
SMS Nixe 1890
SMS Nixe 1890
SMS Nürnberg 1908
SMS Oldenburg 1890
SMS Oldenburg 1890
kuk Yacht Ossero on a postcard 1903
SMS Ossero aka Dalmat
SMH Oswald FSIII 1918
SMH Oswald FSIII 1918
SMS Otter 1878
SMS Otter / Li-Tsieh
SMS Otter / Li-Tsieh
SMS Panther kuk
SMS Panther kuk
SMS Patrouillenboot C kuk
SMS Patrouillenboot C kuk
SMS Preussen
SMS Preussen
SMS Prinz Adalbert ex Sedan 1877
SMS Prinz Adalbert ex Sedan 1877
SMS Prinz Adalbert
SMS Prinz Adalbert
SMS Prinz Eitel Friedrich 1914
SMS Prinzess Wilhelm (vor 1900)
SMS Prinzess Wilhelm (vor 1900)
SMS Prinz Heinrich
SMS Prinz Heinrich
SMS Roon 1905
SMS Roon 1905
SMS S7, SMS S67
SMS S7
SMS S7, SMS S67
SMS S67
SMS S113
SMS Sachsen 1878
SMS Sachsen 1878
SMS Scharnhorst
SMS Seeadler
SMS Seeadler
SMS Sleipner ex S97
SMS Sleipner ex S97
SMS Stuttgart 1918
SMS Stuttgart 1918
SMS Tatra kuk
SMS Tatra kuk
SMS Tb 82F kuk
SMS Tb 82F kuk
SMS Tb 99M kuk
SMS Temes kuk
SMS Temes kuk
SMS Tiger kuk
SMS Tiger kuk
SMS U35 1914
SMS U35 1914
SMS U81
SMS UB II
SMS UB II
SMS V125
SMS V125
SMS Vaterland / Li-Sui / Pekin
SMS Vaterland / Li-Sui / Pekin
SMS Vineta 1912
SMS Vineta 1912
SMS Vorwärts
SMS Vorwärts
SMS Wachfahrzeug "g" kuk
SMS Wachfahrzeug "g" kuk
SMS Wachfahrzeug "t" kuk
SMS Wachfahrzeug "t" kuk
SMS Wien (kuk)
SMS Wien (kuk)
SMS Wolf
SMS Wolf
SMS Wörth
SMS Zieten 1876
Soldati class
Söulven 1936
Söulven 1936
NASA Space Shuttle Atlantis
Space Shuttle Atlantis
Spahi 1910
Sparviero
Sparviero
Sperrbrecher 167
Sperrbrecher 167
Split (1950)
Split (1950)
Stier HSK 6 1942
Stjerna 1900
Stjerna 1900
Suffren 1967
Suffren 1967
Sulev 1939 ex A-32
Sulev 1939 ex A-32
Sundsvall J12 1943
Sundsvall J12 1943
Suurop 1940
Suurop 1940
Swerdlow, USS Gearing Class
Swerdlow
Svetlana 1897
Svetlana 1897
T1-T12
T1-T12
T25
T25
T-28 Panzer
T-28 Panzer
T37 1944
T37 1944
T52-60 1944
T52-60 1944
T43 Minesweepers
T43 Minesweepers
T-50 Light Tank
T-50 Light Tank
T-55 Ägypten
T-55 Ägypten
T107 ex G7 (1941)
T107 ex G7 (1941)
T111 ex G11, T196 ex G196
T111 ex G11
T111 ex G11, T196 ex G196
T196 ex G196
T290 Tragflächenboot
TA9-TA13
TA9-TA13
TA32 ex Premuda ex Dubrovnik
TA32 ex Premuda ex Dubrovnik
Takao 1889
Takatsuki DDG-164 1965
Taksin 1938
Tenkai No.3 1945
Tenkai No.3 1945
Terror 1896
Terror 1896
Teruel ex Alessandro Poerio
Teruel ex Alessandro Poerio
TF-1
TF-1
Thetis 1991
Thetis 1991
Thor HSK 4
Thor HSK 4
Thule
Thule
Tiger ex Tor 1941
Tiger ex Tor 1941
Tiger (II) S41 1972
Tiger (II) S41 1972
Tone 1910
Tone 1910
Tordenskjold 1880
Tordenskjold 1880
Tourville
Tourville
Trad 1940
Trad 1940
Tre Kronor (1947)
Trento
Trento
Tripoli
Tripoli
Troll 1940
Troll 1940
Tromp F801 (1976)
Tromp F801 (1976)
Trygg 1940
Trygg 1940
Tsessarewitsch
Tsessarewitsch
Tsushima 1911
Tsushima 1911
Turunmaa 1987
Turunmaa 1987
U-Boot Typ XVII B (Walter), U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter), U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XVII B (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XVII B (Walter), U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter), U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XVII B (Walter), U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter), U-Boot Typ XX, U-Boot Typ XXVI W
U-Boot Typ XVII G (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XX
U-Boot Typ XX
U-Boot Typ XXVI (Walter), U-Boot Typ XXVI W
U-Boot Typ XXVI (Walter)
U-Boot Typ XXVI (Walter), U-Boot Typ XXVI W
U-Boot Typ XXVI W
U-Boot UA ex Batiray
U-Boot UA ex Batiray
Ukraina
Ukraina
Unebi
Unebi
USCGC Tampa WPG-48
USS Agile AM-421
USS Alabama BB-8
USS Alabama BB-8
USS Alaska CB-1 1943
USS Allen DD-66
USS Ammen DD-35
USS Arlington AGMR-2 1966 ex Saipan CVL48
USS Bainbridge DD-1
USS Bainbridge DD-1
USS Bainbridge DD-246
USS Bainbridge DD-246
USS Baltimore C-3
USS Baltimore C-3
USS Barnegat AVP-10
USS Bird class / Lapwing AM-1 class 1918
USS Bird class / Lapwing AM-1 class 1918
USS Blue DD-387
USS Blue DD-387
USS Breckinridge DD-148
USS Brooke FFG-1 (1966)
USS Calcaterra DER-390 1954
USS Calcaterra DER-390 1954
USS California DLGN36 / CGN36
USS Chester CL-27/CA-27
USS Chester CL-27/CA-27
USS Claud Jones DE-1033
USS Claud Jones DE-1033
USS Colorado ACR-7 / USS Pueblo
USS Colorado ACR-7 / USS Pueblo
USS Columbia C12/CA16 1894
USS Columbia C12/CA16 1894
USS Commencement Bay CVE-105
USS Commencement Bay CVE-105
USS Coontz DLG-9/DDG-40 1960
USS Coontz DLG-9/DDG-40 1960
USS Davis 1899, USS Foote / CTB-1 1897, USS Morris CTB-6 1898
USS Davis 1899
USS Dealey DE-1006
USS Dealey DE-1006
USS Delaware BB-28 1910
USS Dixie AD-14 1943
USS Dixie AD-14 1943
USS Don Juan de Austria 1900
USS Don Juan de Austria 1900
USS Dover IX-30 ex USS Wilmington PG-8
USS Dover IX-30 ex USS Wilmington PG-8
USS Duncan DD-46
USS Duncan DD-46
USS Du Pont CTB-3 1889
USS Eagle PE-56
USS Davis 1899, USS Foote / CTB-1 1897, USS Morris CTB-6 1898
USS Foote / CTB-1 1897
USS Forrestal
USS Forrestal
USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931)
USS Forrest Sherman (DD-931)
USS Garcia FF-1040
USS Garcia FF-1040
M-Boot Typ 40, USS Gearing Class
USS Gearing Class
USS Grafton PCS-1431
USS Grafton PCS-1431
USS Gyatt DDG-1 1957
USS Gyatt DDG-1 1957
USS Hovey DMS-11 1940
USS Hovey DMS-11 1940
USS Idaho BB-24 / Greek Lemnos
USS Idaho BB-24 / Greek Lemnos
USS Inflict AM-456/MSO-456
USS Inflict AM-456/MSO-456
USS Iowa BB-4
USS Iowa BB-4
USS Kansas BB-21
USS Kansas BB-21
USS Kearsarge BB-5 1901
USS Kentucky BB-6 1901
USS Kingbird AMS-194/MSC-194 1967
USS Kingbird AMS-194/MSC-194 1967
USS Knox FF-1052 (1970)
USS Knox FF-1052 (1970)
USS Leahy DLG-16 / CG-16
Angeln, Lindau-Klasse, USS Liberty Ship
USS Liberty Ship
USS Maine ACR-1
USS Maine BB-10 1911
USS Michigan BB27
USS Michigan BB27
USS Davis 1899, USS Foote / CTB-1 1897, USS Morris CTB-6 1898
USS Morris CTB-6 1898
USS Nevada BB-36 1916
USS New Mexico BB-40
USS New Mexico BB-40
USS Oglala CM-4 / ARG-1
USS Oglala CM-4 / ARG-1
USCGC Owasco (WHEC-39)
USCGC Owasco (WHEC-39)
USS PC599
USS PC599
USS Pilot AM-104 1942
USS Pilot AM-104 1942
USS Preston DD-19
USS Raleigh C-8 1895
USS Raleigh C-8 1895
USS Ranger CV-4 1934
USS Raven AM-55 1940
USS Raven AM-55 1940
USS Salem CS3 / CL3
USS Salem CS3 / CL3
USS Scout 1944
USS Seattle ACR-11 / CA-11
USS Seattle ACR-11 / CA-11
HMS Amphion A-Klasse, USS Seawolf (SSN-575), Whiskey Class U-Boot (1952)
USS Seawolf (SSN-575)
USS Selfridge DD-357
USS Shannon (DD-737/DM-25/MMD-25) 1944
USS Shannon (DD-737/DM-25/MMD-25) 1944
USS Tacoma 1943
USS Tacoma 1943
USS Tahoma WPG-80 1942
USS Tahoma WPG-80 1942
USS Texas 1895
USS Texas BB-35 1914
USS Texas BB-35 1914
USS Tunny SS-282  Regulus
USS Tunny SS-282 Regulus
USS Utah BB-31/AG-16 1911
USS Vincennes ex Flint CL64
USS Vincennes ex Flint CL64
USS Virginia BB-13
USS Virginia BB-13
USS Wichita CA-45 1939
USS Williamson AVD-2 ex DD-244
USS Williamson AVD-2 ex DD-244
USS Willis A. Lee DD-929 1967
USS Willis A. Lee DD-929 1967
Eidechse LSM, Natter LSM(R), USS Wind Class
USS Wind Class
USS Worcester CL-144 1948
USS Wyoming BB-32 1912
USS Wyoming BB-32 1912
USS Yankee
USS Yankee
Uta 1940
UW12
UW12
Väinämöinen
Väinämöinen
Valkyrien
Valkyrien
Van Kinsbergen 1939
Van Kinsbergen 1939
Vasiliy Gromov T-254
Vegesack
Vegesack
Verité
Verité
Vladimir Monomakh 1883
Vladimir Monomakh 1883
HMS Amphion A-Klasse, USS Seawolf (SSN-575), Whiskey Class U-Boot (1952)
Whiskey Class U-Boot (1952)
Borkumriff, Brummer ex M85, Hafenbagger schwimmend, W.Körte
W.Körte
Walter Holzapfel
Walter Holzapfel
Walter von Ledebur 1967
Wandelaar F912 1991
Wandelaar F912 1991
Weichsel (1937)
Westfalen 1933
Westfalen 1933
Widder HSK3
Willem van der Zaan 1939
Wolf
Wolf
Wolya ex Imperator Alexander III
Wolya ex Imperator Alexander III
Wrangel
Wrangel
Ying Swei 1912
Yodo 1912
Yodo 1912
Yubari 1983
Yubari 1983
Z3 Max Schultz (Z1-4) 1939
Z3 Max Schultz (Z1-4) 1939
Z28 (1941)
Z28 (1941)
Z51
Z51
Z52
Z52
Zafer 1940
Zafer 1940
Zähringen Zielschiff
Zähringen Zielschiff
Zerstörer 1 (Z1)
Zerstörer 1 (Z1)
USS Liberty Ship, Zephiros
Zephiros
ZG3 Hermes
ZG3 Hermes
ZH-1 (1940)
ZH-1 (1940)
Ziethen ex M138
Ziethen ex M138
ZSU 23-4 Shilka
ZSU 23-4 Shilka
ZSU-57-2
ZSU-57-2


Statistics  Ground Equipment  miniature figure  Aircraft   Ship  
Total 6426 1202 19 2630 2631
0 (not yet built) 4374 868 16 2024 1508
Built 1157 267 3 600 299
   1 (Child, 60/70s) 113 25 89
2 (80s) 89 2 89
3 (90s) 82 82
4 (2000s) 138 5 131 2
5 (2010s) 698 223 1 202 278
6 (2019) 37 12 2 7 19
Fertigmodelle 895 67 0 6 824



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature
Last change of this page: Saturday 25 May 2019 22:44.