free counters
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market may be referenced.

Russ.Jap.War: Battle of Port Arthur 8./9.2.1904

Japan

Mikasa
x

Mikasa 1902 (Mikasa class), Mikasa (Mikasa class)
Hatsuse x , Shikishima x


Shikishima 1900 (Shikishima class)
Asahi


Asahi (1/1250), Similar type Shikishima 1900 (Shikishima class), Similar type HMS Mars 1897 (Majestic class)
Fuji x , Yashima


Fuji 1905 (Fuji class), Fuji 1897 (Fuji class)
Iwate, Izumo


Iwate (Izumo class cruiser), Iwate (Izumo class cruiser)
Azuma


Azuma Kreuzer (Azuma class) (1/1250), Similar type Yakumo, Similar type Iwate (Izumo class cruiser)
Yakumo


Yakumo
Tokiwa


Tokiwa (Asama class), Asama 1899 (Asama class)
15 DD, 20 TB
Die folgenden DD und TB entstammen der Annahme, dass es die gleichen sind wie bei der Schlacht im Gelben Meer
Ikazuchi class
Ikazuchi, Inadzuma, Oboro, Akebono, Sazanami

Smyrni ex kuk Ulan (Huszar|B Class 1913|Mode|Ikazuchi)
Murakumo class
Usugumo, Shinonome, Kagero, Murakumo, Yugiri, Shiranu

Murakumo (Murakumo class), Kagero 1902 (Murakumo class) (1/1250)
Harusame class
Hayatori, Harusame, Asagiri, Murasame




Harusame (1903) (Harusame 1903 class), Similar type Sua Tayanchon (Harusame Class 1902), Harusame (1903) (Harusame 1903 class)
No 31 class TB
37, 38, 44, 45, 46, 47, 49

SMS S7 (S7 Class), SMS S7 (S7 Class) (1/1250), SMS Tb 1885 / S7 (S7 Class), IJN TB 31 (IJN TB 31 class|S7 Class)
No 39 class TB
39-43, 62-66

IJN 39 class (Viper type) 1901 (IJN 39 class|Yarrow built Viper type)
Hayabusa class TB
Chidori, Kasasagi, Hayabusa, Manadzuru

Similar type 2 Torpedo-Boot 1911 (T-1 class) (1/1250), Hayabusa 1899
No 67 class TB
67-71

No.1 Torpedoboat (Hu Peng Class), Hu Peng Class (Hu Peng Class), IJN TB 67 (Hu Peng Class)
No 50 class TB
56-58
Shirataka class TB
Shirataka

IJN TB Shirataka
Reserve
Chitose, Kasagi


Kasagi 1898 (Kasagi class)
Takasago


Takasago 1898 (Takasago class), Similar type Yoshino 1893 (Yoshino class)
Yoshino


Yoshino 1893 (Yoshino class), Similar type Takasago 1898 (Takasago class)

Russia

Petropawlowsk class
Petropawlowsk, Sewastopol, Poltawa

Poltava (Poltava class) (1/1250), Tango 1905 ex Poltawa (Poltava class)
Pereswet, Pobeda


Peresvet 1898 (Peresvet class), Similar type Potemkin / Pantelejmon
Zessarewitsch
x

Tsessarewitsch (Tsesarevich class) (1/1250), Tsesarevich 1902 (Tsesarevich class)
Retwisan
x

Hizen ex Retvizan (Retvizan class), Retvizan 1900 (1/1250), Hizen ex Retvizan (Retvizan class)
Bajan
x

Bayan 1900
Pallada x , Diana x


Aurora (late) (Diana class),
Kit candidate: Avrora by Kombrig, by WTJ
Askold
x

Askold / HMS Glory IV
Nowik
x

Novik (Kreuzer, 1901) (Novik cruiser class) (1/1250), Novik 1902 (Novik cruiser class)
Bojarin
( † on 13.2. on mine of Yenisei)

Boyarin 1902 (1/1250),
Kit candidate: Boyarin by Kombrig,
Kit candidate: Bogatyr+Oleg+Ochakov by Kombrig, Oleg by WTJ similar, Similar type Aurora (late) (Diana class)
Boiki class
probably same as in battle of the Yellow Sea: Boiki, Burni

Boikyi 1902 (Boikyi class) (1/1250), Bedovy 1902 (Boikyi class)
Vnimatelni class
probably same as in battle of the Yellow Sea: Vuinoslivi, Vlastni, Grozovoi

Vnimatelni (1900), Similar type Sokol (1902) (Sokol class)
Bezstrashni class
probably same as in battle of the Yellow Sea: Bezstrashni, Bezshumni, Bezposhtchadni

Bditelni (1900)
Yenisei
11.2. on own mine

Similar type Amur (Amur class)


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Friday 19 November 2021 10:16.



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature
Information from Wikipedia is not always listed explicitly.



Go to overview of short stories