Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

Operation Rheinübung 18.5.-27.5.1941

Sortie Gdingen 18.5.

Bismarck




Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse), Tirpitz 1944 (Bismarck-Klasse), Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse)
Prinz Eugen


Prinz Eugen (1945) (Admiral-Hipper-Klasse)
Z 10 Hans Lody, Z 16 Friedrich Eckoldt, Z 23





Z7 Hermann Schoemann (Zerstörer Klasse 1934A), Z28 (1945) (Zerstörer Klasse 1936A), Z30 (1942) (Zerstörer Klasse 1936A)
Sperrbrechern 13 und 31


Sperrbrecher 13 Minerva 1943
5. Minensuchflottille
M 4, M 23, M 31, M 201, M 202, M 205, M 251, M 252, M 253





M12 M-Boot Typ 35 (1940) (M-Boot Typ 35), M201 Typ 35 Kampfgruppenboot 1944 (M-Boot Typ 35), Brummer ex M85 (M-Boot Typ 35) (1/1250), M205 Typ 35 (M-Boot Typ 35)

Passage Kattegat 20.5.

Gotland
Reported Bismarck to Royal Navy

Gotland -1936/44-

Battle of the Denmark Strait 24.5.

Germany

Bismarck




Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse), Tirpitz 1944 (Bismarck-Klasse), Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse)
Prinz Eugen


Prinz Eugen (1945) (Admiral-Hipper-Klasse)

Royal Navy

Hood


HMS Hood
Prince of Wales




HMS Duke of York 9.1941 (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse)
Norfolk, Sufolk
Cruiser Sqn 1



HMS Norfolk, Battle of North Cape Limited Edition (County class|Norfolk group), HMS Suffolk (County Class|Kent Class) (1/600)
Achates, Antelope, Anthony, Echo, Electra, Icarus




HMS Acasta / Ardent (A class), HMS Echo (E/F Class Destroyer)
Manchester, Birmingham, Arethusa, 5 trawlers
Iceland-Faeroes Passage Patrol




HMS Sheffield 1942 (Town cruiser class|Southampton group), HMS Arethusa 1945 (Arethusa class), HMS Penelope 1940 (Deluxe Edition) (Arethusa class)

Pursuit 24.5.

Germany

Bismarck




Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse), Tirpitz 1944 (Bismarck-Klasse), Bismarck (Bismarck-Klasse)
Prinz Eugen
entlassen als Raider left as raider


Prinz Eugen (1945) (Admiral-Hipper-Klasse)
U-Boote
15 Boote im Atlantik liefen zusammen, um 2 Barrieren zu bilden.
U556, U98, U74, U552, U97, U48, U73, U108 - davon einige ohne Torpedos 15 boats organized as barriers




U-Boot Typ VIIB (Typ VII), U-Boot Typ IXC (Typ IX)

Royal Navy

Shadow

Prince of Wales




HMS Duke of York 9.1941 (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse)
Norfolk, Suffolk
Cruiser Sqn 1



HMS Norfolk, Battle of North Cape Limited Edition (County class|Norfolk group), HMS Suffolk (County Class|Kent Class) (1/600)

Home Fleet

King George V




HMS Duke of York 9.1941 (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse)
Repulse


HMS Renown
Victorious




HMS Victorious (1945) (Illustrious), HMS Victorious 1958 (Illustrious)
Cruiser Sqn 2
Galatea, Hermione, Kenya, Aurora, Neptune

pic by sammelhafen.de




HMS Arethusa 1914 (Arethusa 1914 class) (1/1250), HMS Naiad (1940) (Dido class), HMS Trinidad (1942) (Colony class), HMS Penelope 1940 (Deluxe Edition) (Arethusa class), HMS Ajax 1942 (Leander class)
3rd Destroyer Flottilla
Inglefield, Intrepid, Active, Punjabi, Windsor, Lance


pic by sammelhafen.de









HMS Impulsive (I Class) (1/500), HMS Inglefield D02 (I Class) (1/1250), HMS Ithuriel (I Class), HMS Tartar F43 (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMS Tribal Class Destroyer (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMS Acasta / Ardent (A class), HMS Acasta 1930 (A class) (1/1250), HMAS Vampire D68 (V Class Destroyer), HMS Winchester L55 (WAIR 1942) (V Class Destroyer), HMS Legion (1941) (LM Class Destroyer), HMS Legion (1942) (LM Class Destroyer)

Force H

Ark Royal




HMS Ark Royal 1939, HMS Ark Royal
Renown


HMS Renown
Sheffield


HMS Sheffield 1942 (Town cruiser class|Southampton group)
8. Destroyer Flottilla
Faulknor, Foresight, Foxhound, Fury, Hesperus




HMS Echo (E/F Class Destroyer), HMS Harvester H19 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer)

Various

4.Destroyer-Flottilla (Vian)
Cossack, Maori, Sikh, Zulu und die polnische Piorun. Von Geleiteskorte abkommandiert




HMS Tartar F43 (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMS Tribal Class Destroyer (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMCS Huron 1944 (Tribal Class Destroyer)
6.Destroyer Flottilla
Mashona, Tartar, Eskimo, Somali (from Britannic escort)




HMS Tartar F43 (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMS Tribal Class Destroyer (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMCS Huron 1944 (Tribal Class Destroyer)
Dorsetshire
SL-74 Convoy



HMS Dorsetshire 1934 (County class|Norfolk group), HMS Norfolk, Battle of North Cape Limited Edition (County class|Norfolk group)
Edinburgh, London
18.Cruiser Sqn NW Azores

HMS Belfast (Town Cruiser Class|Edinburgh Cruiser Class) (1/600)
Jupiter
at Londonderry




HMS Kelly / Kipling (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Kipling Mai 1941 Kreta (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter G85 (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter SP ** (JKN Class Destroyer)
Submarines
Off Norway: Minerve (French), P31 Uproar
Off Brest, St.Nazaire: Sealion, Seawolf, Sturgeon, Pandora, Tigris, H-44





U-Boot SU Type V (V2 ex ex HMS Unbroken P42 U-class Group 2) (HMS U class submarine), HMS Upholder (HMS U class submarine), HMS Sahib S-class P212 1942/43 (S class U-Boot), Similar type HMS Odin ( O class group 2) 1929/40 (O class U-Boot),

Sinking 27.5.

King George V




HMS Duke of York 9.1941 (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse), HMS Duke of York (King George V-Klasse)
Rodney
from Britannic escort



HMS Nelson (Nelson class), HMS Rodney (Nelson class)
Norfolk, Dorsetshire




HMS Norfolk, Battle of North Cape Limited Edition (County class|Norfolk group), HMS Suffolk (County Class|Kent Class) (1/600)
Ramillies
abgezogen von Konvoi HX-127, im Anmarsch

HMS Royal Oak (Revenge class)

Aftermath

Mashona
28.5. versenkt durch He111 des KG77



HMS Tartar F43 (Tribal Class Destroyer), HMS Tribal Class Destroyer (Tribal Class Destroyer)
Canarias
versuchte Überlebende zu retten

Baleares (1938) (Canarias)

German Supply Ships for Rheinland

Belchen
durch Aurora, Kenya 3.6. +
Gedania
4.6. +
Gonzenheim
4.6. durch Esperance Bay und Victorious +
Esso Hamburg
4.6. durch London +
Egerland
5.6. durch London, Brilliant +
Friederich Breme
12.6. durch Sheffield +
Lothringen
15.6. druch Denedin, Eagle +
Sachsenwald
Wetterschiff, rettete 2 Überlebende
Wollin
Weissenburg
Heide
Kota Penang
Ermland


Altmark (1939)
Spicherm


Top
Back to list of battles
Last change of this page: Thursday 09 April 2020 17:49.



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature


Go to overview of short stories