free counters
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market may be referenced.

Several Baltic Battles 1941-1945

Battles with units larger than an MTB and real successes
(1143)(1144)(1145)(1146)(1147)

S-Boote gegen Storozhevoyi 27.6.1941

Storozhevoyi
xx duch S-59 oder S-31

Soobrazitelny 1941 (7U class)
TK-47
(captured) G-5 class, wurde finnish Viima

G-5 Soviet MTB (G-5 MTB class)

S-Boote
S-59, S-60, S-31, S-35

S-Boot Yue 22 (dt. C1) 1938 (Lürssen C1 (S2 / S30) class)

Battle of Kolka 6.7.1941

Serdityi and Silnyi x
xx duch S-59 oder S-31

Soobrazitelny 1941 (7U class)
Engels


Valerian Kuibyshev ex Kapitan Kern (Novik Group Gavriil Orfey)
Uragan class
Tucha and Sneg

Smerch SKR-15 (Uragan class)

MRS-11 Osnabrück


Similar type MRS25 (MRS25)
M31


M12 M-Boot Typ 35 (1940) (M-Boot Typ 35)

Battle of Bengtskar 26.7.1941

MO-4 class
MO-306 ex PK-238 † , MO-238, MO-311 and MO-312

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)

Uusimaa
x later by aircraft

Golub 1917 (Golub class) (1/1250), Hämeenmaa (Golub class)
Ilmarinen
only distant cover, x by aircraft

Ilmarinen 1933 (Väinämöinen class), Väinämöinen (Väinämöinen class) (1/1250)
Same day attack SU MTB on German R-Boats
R-Boote
R169 † , R53 x , R63 x , R168, R170

pic by sammelhafen.de

R89 Minenräumer Typ 89 (1942-45) (Typ R89), Similar type R401 1944 (1/1250)

Sinking of Smelyi 27.7.1941

Smelyi
xx , finished by TK-54 †

Soobrazitelny 1941 (7U class)

S-54, S-55 and S-57


S-Boot Yue 22 (dt. C1) 1938 (Lürssen C1 (S2 / S30) class)

Operation Nordwind, Beowulf 8.9.-21.10.1941

See story.php?id=26&battle=beowulf

Battle of Someri Island 8.-11.7.1942

MO-4 class
ca 30 MO and TK boats.
boats. MO-306 † (anderes als bei Bengtska), MO-110 x , MO-402 x
In a seperate fight MO-103, MO-213 against Finnish MTB Nuoli

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)
D-3 class
TK-22 †

D3 MTB (D3 class) (1/600), TK Class MGB (D3 class) (1/600)
G-5 class
TK-31 † , TK-71 † , TK-121 † , TK-62 x , TK-131 x , TK-152 x , TK-113 † , TK-123 † , TK-83 †

G-5 Soviet MTB (G-5 MTB class)
Kama
Gunboat
Burya
T-Boot 39 class

Similar type Smerch SKR-15 (Uragan class)
Fugas class
T-205 Gafel and T-207 Shpil

Tral T-401 Pj3 (Fugas class Pj3|Zhemchug class Pj 43), Fugas T-204 1939 (Fugas class Pj3) (1/1250)

Uusimaa, Hameenmaa
both x

Golub 1917 (Golub class) (1/1250), Hämeenmaa (Golub class)
Turunmaa
x

Heisternest (M 3109) (Filin class)
Riilahti and Routsinsalmi
Minelayers

Ruotsinsalmi 1943 (Ruotsinsalmi class) (1/600)
6 VMV


VMV 17 1943 (1/600)
4 MTB
Nuoli
Pj 4 (Thorneycroft 55ft class called Syöksy-class ) x in a seperate fight by MO-103, MO-213 Base type 55ft CMB
M17, M19
x

M12 M-Boot Typ 35 (1940) (M-Boot Typ 35)
SAT-1 Ost


SAT Schwerer Artillerieträger Helene (SAT) (1/600), SAT Schwerer Arillerieträger 1944 (SAT) (1/1250)
Nettelbeck
x

Similar type M50 Typ 15 (1916) / Brommy (M-Boot Typ 15), Ziethen ex M138 (M-Boot Typ 15) (1/1250), Similar type M51 Typ 15 (1916) (M-Boot Typ 15)

Sinking of Krasnoye Znamya 18.11.1942

Krasnoye Znamya


Krassnoje Snamja ex Chrabry 1941 (Bobr 1884 class) (1/1250), Khrabri 1897 (Bobr 1884 class)

MTB
Syoksy, Vinha and Vihuri

Operation Drosselfang / I.Battle of Nerva Island 20.6.1944

T-30 x , T-31 †




T23 Flottentorpedoboot (1942) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T35 Flottentorpedoboot (1945) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T25 (Flottentorpedoboot 1939) (1/1250)

14 MTB
x : TK-53, 63, 153, 101, 103

G-5 Soviet MTB (G-5 MTB class)
10 MO-4
MO-106 x

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)
4 small gunboats (MBK)
BK-503 x , BK-505 x

Similar type BKA-1124 (BKA-1124), Similar type BKA-1125 (BKA-1124)

Battle of Vyborg Bay 4./5.7.1944

MO-4
MO-512, MO-520, MO-522, MO-524 (of BMO-class), MO-101, MO-104

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)
G-5
TK-10, TK-16, TK-26, TK-36, TK-56, TK-166, TK-196, TK-197

G-5 Soviet MTB (G-5 MTB class)

Uusimaa x , Hameenmaa x


Golub 1917 (Golub class) (1/1250), Hämeenmaa (Golub class)
Turunmaa
x

Heisternest (M 3109) (Filin class)
VMV
VMV-10, 11, 5, 14-16

VMV 17 1943 (1/600)
Aunus
x
Viena
x
M15
x

M12 M-Boot Typ 35 (1940) (M-Boot Typ 35)

Operation Buchenwald / II.Battle of Nerva Island 16.7.1944

T-30




T23 Flottentorpedoboot (1942) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T35 Flottentorpedoboot (1945) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T25 (Flottentorpedoboot 1939) (1/1250)
T-8, T-10


T-4 (1945) (Torpedoboot Typ 35), T1-T12 (Torpedoboot Typ 35) (1/1250)

MO-4
MO-112, MO-121 x

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)
Patrol
SKA-069
Tucha
Guard ship (T-Boot)

Similar type Smerch SKR-15 (Uragan class)
Fugas class
T-211 Rym and T-217 Kontr-Admiral Yurkovskiy

Tral T-401 Pj3 (Fugas class Pj3|Zhemchug class Pj 43), Fugas T-204 1939 (Fugas class Pj3) (1/1250)

Battles of Sorve Cape 18.-21.11.1944

MBK
BK-503, BK-515, BK-516, BK-519, BK-511, BK-512, BK-513 and BK-518

Similar type BKA-1124 (BKA-1124), Similar type BKA-1125 (BKA-1124)
BK Pj1 61
D3 type
TK-96, TK-136, TK-166, TK-193, TK-195 and TK-196 ….

D3 MTB (D3 class) (1/600), TK Class MGB (D3 class) (1/600)
G5 type
TK-801, TK-145, TK-807

G-5 Soviet MTB (G-5 MTB class)
aux minesweeper
T-331
Bira class gunboats
Zeya, Volga, Bureya

AF
AF-5, AF-9, AF-26

AF Typ D2. Artilleriefähre (MFP D), AF Typ C3 Artilleriefährprahm 1944 (MFP C) (1/1250), AF Typ D 2.Version Artilleriefähre 1944 (MFP D), AFP-A 1942 Flaklighter (MFP A) (1/600)
R-Boot
R-72, R-119, R-120, R-245 und mehr?

R89 Minenräumer Typ 89 (1942-45) (Typ R89), R130-R150 Minenräumboot (1/1250), R218-R221 Minenräumer
KFK
6 or more

KFK Kriegsfischkutter (1943/45) (KFK)
S-Boote
S-65, S-68, S-69 and S-116

S-Boote S100-Klasse 1/700 (S100 class), S-100 (S100 class)
M328, M203, M460, M423


M469 Typ 40 (1943) (M-Boot Typ 40), M-Boot Typ 40 (M-Boot Typ 40) (1/1250), TS-4 ex M278 1945 (M-Boot Typ 40)
T23, T28




T23 Flottentorpedoboot (1942) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T35 Flottentorpedoboot (1945) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T25 (Flottentorpedoboot 1939) (1/1250), T28 Flottentorpedoboot (1943) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939)
V1709 Wal 1


Vorpostenboote ex Walfänger (1/600)
V-5713 Sudetenland, V-302 Bremen

Raid in Danzig Bay 15.4.1945

Pj 123bis
TK-131 and TK-141

Z34
x

Z37 (Zerstörer Klasse 1936A (mob) Narvik)

Last Battle in Baltic Sea 6.5.1945

MO-4
MO-590, MO-591, MO-592, MO-593 and MO-595 †

MO4 Sub-Chaser (MO4), MO4 Subchaser (MO4) (1/600)

Zerstörer Typ 1934A
Z-6, Z-10, Z-14

Z7 Hermann Schoemann 1937 (Zerstörer Klasse 1934A)
Zerstörer Typ 1936
Z-20

Z21 Wilhelm Heidkamp (1940) (Zerstörer Klasse 1936)
Zerstörer Typ 1936A
Z-25

Z28 (1945) (Zerstörer Klasse 1936A)
Torpedoboot 1937
T-17, T-19

T19 (1945) (Torpedoboot Typ 37)
Flottentorpedoboot 1939
T-23, T-28, T-35



T23 Flottentorpedoboot (1942) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T35 Flottentorpedoboot (1945) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939), T25 (Flottentorpedoboot 1939) (1/1250), T28 Flottentorpedoboot (1943) (Flottentorpedoboot 1939)


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Sunday 01 August 2021 09:52.

References

References
(1143) http://www.soviet-empire.com/ussr/viewtopic.php?t=53730
(1144) http://www.wlb-stuttgart.de/seekrieg/chronik.htm
(1145) http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baltic_Sea_campaigns_(1939-45)
(1146) http://wio.ru/fleet/ww2kanon.htm
(1147) https://archive.org/search.php?query=subject:"World+War,+1939-1945+--+Naval+operations,+German" Dt. Kriegstagebuch


Legend:
lime: Excellent source, hardly any errors
green: Very good source, only very few errors
black or blue: Quality of this source is not yet mentioned
orange: Good source, some errors
red: Source cmay ontain some true facts. All facts need to be checked.

A list of used references is in More topics/Literature
Information from Wikipedia is not always listed explicitly.



Go to overview of short stories