Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

Battle of Tsushima, 27./28.5.1905

See also "Tsushima 1905: Death of a Russian Fleet von Mark Lardas"

Japanese Combined Fleet

1st Fleet

Mikasa
Flagship

Mikasa 1902 (Mikasa class), Mikasa (Mikasa class)
Shikishima class
Shikishima, Asahi

Shikishima 1900 (Shikishima class),
Fuji


Fuji 1905 (Fuji class), Fuji 1897 (Fuji class)
Kasuga class AC
Kasuga, Nisshin

Kasuga 1904 (Garibaldi class)
Tatsuta
Dispatch vessel

Tatsuta 1894, Tatsuta 1903
Harusame class DD
Harusame, Fubuki, Ariake, Asagiri, Murasame

Harusame (1903) (Harusame 1903 class), Similar type Sua Tayanchon (Harusame Class 1902), Harusame (1903) (Harusame 1903 class)
Akatsuki 1905 DD
ex Russ.Reshitel‘nyi

Sokol (1902) (Sokol class), Vsadnik 1894 / Makigumo (Kazarski class)
Ikazuchi class DD
Oboro, Inazuma, Ikazuchi, Akebono

Smyrni ex kuk Ulan (Huszar|B Class 1913|Mode|Ikazuchi)
Hayabusa class TB
Aotaka, Kari, Tsubame, Hato

Hayabusa 1899
Kasagi class C
Kasagi, Chitose

Kasagi 1898 (Kasagi class)
Niitaka class C
Niitaka, Otowa

Tsushima 1904 (Niitaka class), Tsushima 1911 (Niitaka class) (1/1250)
Shirakumo class DD
Shirakumo, Asashio

Shirakumo (Shirakumo class), Shirakumo 1902 (Shirakumo class) (1/1250)
Gunboats
Oshima, Akagi

Akagi (1888) (Maya class 1888)
Destroyer tender
Kasuga Maru, Nikko Maru
AMC
Taichu Maru, Tainan Maru, Hong Kong Maru, Nippon Maru

Taichu Maru AMC 1904, Tainan Maru 1905, America Maru
Repair ship
Miike Maru, Koto Maru
Hospital Ship
Kobe Maru
Cargos
Yamaguchi Maru, Fukuoka Maru,Kinshu Maru, Jinsen Maru, Bushio Maru, Buyo Maru, Tenshin Maru, Hokoku Maru, Taro Maru, Hikosan Maru

2nd Fleet

Izumo class C
Izumo, Iwate

Iwate (Izumo class cruiser), Iwate (Izumo class cruiser)
Azuma C


Azuma Kreuzer (Azuma class) (1/1250)
Asama class C
Tokiwa, Asama

Asama 1899 (Asama class), Tokiwa (Asama class)
Yakumo C


Yakumo,
Chihaya
Dispatch vessel

Chihaya 1910 (1/1250)
Murakumo class DD
Shiranui, Murakumo, Yugiri, Kagero, Shinonome, Usugumo

Murakumo (Murakumo class), Kagero 1902 (Murakumo class) (1/1250)
Akatsuki 1902 class DD
Kasumi

Similar type Smyrni ex kuk Ulan (Huszar|B Class 1913|Mode|Ikazuchi)
Ikazuchi class DD
Sazanami

Smyrni ex kuk Ulan (Huszar|B Class 1913|Mode|Ikazuchi)
Naniwa class C
Naniwa, Takachiho

Naniwa 1885 (Naniwa class), , Similar type Chao Yung & Yang Wei (Chao Yung class), Similar type Izumi 1900 ex Esmeralda 1884
Suma class C
Akashi

Suma 1896 (Suma class)
Niitaka class C
Tsushima

Tsushima 1904 (Niitaka class), Tsushima 1911 (Niitaka class) (1/1250)

3rd Fleet

Matsushima class C
Itsukushima, Matsushima, Hashidate

Itsukushima 1891 (Itsukushima class), Matsushima (Itsukushima class), Hashidate (Itsukushima class)
Chin'en
rebuilt ex-Chin Zhenyuan

Chen Yuen, Chin-Yen
Yaeyama
Dispatch vessel

Yaeyama 1892 (Milan cruiser class)
TB 67 class
No 72-75

No.1 Torpedoboat (Hu Peng Class), Hu Peng Class (Hu Peng Class)
TB 39 class
No.40-43

IJN 39 class (Viper type) 1901 (IJN 39 class|Yarrow built Viper type)
Suma C


Suma 1896 (Suma class)
Chiyoda C


Chiyoda 1890
Akitsushima C


Akitsushima 1899
Izumi C


Izumi 1900 ex Esmeralda 1884
Hayabusa class TB
Hibari, Sagi, Hashitaki, Uzura

Hayabusa 1899
Destroyer Tender
Toyohashi Maru
Cargo
Ariake Maru

Russian Fleet

Battle Fleet

Borodino class
Knyaz Suvorov (Flagship), Imperator Alexandr III, Borodino, Oryol

Knyaz Suvorov 1904 (Borodino class), Iwami ex Oryol (Borodino class),
Peresvet class
Oslyaba

Peresvet 1898 (Peresvet class),
Sissoi Velikiy


Sissoi Veliky 1896, Sissoi Veliky 1905 (1/1250),
Navarin
(Trafalgar class)

Navarin (HMS Trafalgar class) (1/1250), Navarin 1895 (HMS Trafalgar class)
Admiral Nakhimov C
(Variant of brit. Imperieuse class)

Admiral Nakhimov 1897 (1/1250),
Imperator Aleksandr II class
Imperator Nikolai I

Iki ex Imperator Nikolai I (Imperator Nikolai I class), Imperator Nikolai I 1891 (IJN Iki) (Imperator Nikolai I class) (1/1250)
Admiral Ushakov class (Coastal BB)
General Admiral Graf Apraksin, Admiral Seniavin, Admiral Ushakov

Mishima ex Admiral Senyavin (Admiral Ushakov class), General Admiral Graf Apraksin / Okinoshima (Admiral Ushakov class) (1/1250)
Izumrud class C
Zhemchug, Izumrud

Novik (Kreuzer, 1901) (Novik cruiser class) (1/1250), Novik 1902 (Novik cruiser class)
Bogatyr class C
Oleg

Bogatyr (Bogatyr) (1/1250),
Pallada class C
Aurora

Aurora (late) (Diana class),
Dmitrii Donskoi C


Similar type Vladimir Monomakh 1883 (Vladimir Monomakh) (1/1250)
Vladimir Monomakh C


Vladimir Monomakh 1883 (Vladimir Monomakh) (1/1250), Vladimir Monomakh 1883 (Vladimir Monomakh)
Svetlana C


Svetlana 1897 (1/1250),
Ural AMC
ex German Kaiserin Maria Theresia ex Spree

Destroyer Flottilla

Boikyi class
Byedovy, Buiny, Bravy, Buistry, Blestyashchy, Bezuprechny, Bodry, Gromky, Grozny

Boikyi 1902 (Boikyi class) (1/1250), Bedovy 1902 (Boikyi class)

Transport Squadron

Almaz (Armed Yacht classified as 2nd class cruiser)


Almaz 1903
Anadyr (Transport/Merchant Ship)
(later renamed Dekabrist)
Irtuish (Transport/Merchant Ship)
Kamchatka (Repair Ship)


Kamchatka 1905
Koreya (Ammunition Ship)


Koreya 1905
Rus (Fleet Tug)


Rus ex Roland, 1903
Svir (Fleet Tug)


Svir 1905 (Zwartezee), Tsukumo 1943 (Zwartezee)
Oryol (Hospital Ship)


Oryol / Orel Lazarett 1905,
Kostroma (Hospital Ship)


Kostroma 1905


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Saturday 04 July 2020 17:43.



A list of used references is in More topics/Literature


Go to overview of short stories